Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, OAK STREET, COLNE, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB8 0AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£5,875 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+9.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£5,875 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,125
-5.0%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Terraced
-£3,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+80.0%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 28 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB8 0AZ
← Back to All Properties