Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESSEX GARDENS, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,500
Last Sold Price
22 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£155,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,500
+79.7%
Sold on 22 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+71.1%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+26.7%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 5RD
← Back to All Properties