Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BROCKADALE AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+139.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+23.2%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3SG
← Back to All Properties