Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TRIANGLE ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
-3.6%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+13.1%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+42.7%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+227.4%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4HN
← Back to All Properties