Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 60, CASTLE PLACE, 117, HIGH STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2EA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-0.9%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,000
+6.7%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+12.4%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+1.8%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 14 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO14 2EA
← Back to All Properties