Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WALTON LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+378.3%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9PJ
← Back to All Properties