Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SANDS ROAD, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 9PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+1.5%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+0.8%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+78.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9PR
← Back to All Properties