Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SANDSTONE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£132,000
+25.7%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+14.1%
Sold on 7 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+155.6%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 1AF
← Back to All Properties