Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BEECHWOOD AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+3.2%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 9 December 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7ND
← Back to All Properties