Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, PARK VIEW, 8, ROMSEY ROAD, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+28.5%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
-0.7%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-12.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+65.1%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 13 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 9DD
← Back to All Properties