Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£316,000
+38.9%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+498.7%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£189,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 18 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties