Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHINGFORD ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 3BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+85.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+78.9%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 3BT
← Back to All Properties