Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 13, WILLINGDON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+23.4%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+28.5%
Sold on 3 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+105.0%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TN
← Back to All Properties