Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, DUNSTABLE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+56.6%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+51.4%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Detached
+£84,895 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,100
+94.2%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Detached
+£80,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9PU
← Back to All Properties