2, LANGWOOD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO5 8RT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£400,000+60.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+5.0%
Sold on 26 June 2012
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000+25.3%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+55.7%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1