Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, WELLINGTONIA COURT, LAINE CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.1%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+94.1%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+109.7%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 4 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6TD
← Back to All Properties