Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CROSS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+3.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+46.9%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,995
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8GD
← Back to All Properties