Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MONCKTON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+24.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£369,950
+37.0%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Detached
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+64.6%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+42.6%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 2BG
← Back to All Properties