Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MENAI STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 6EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£1,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£48,000
-3.9%
Sold on 9 March 2020
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
-13.9%
Sold on 24 October 2018
Terraced
-£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+28.9%
Sold on 6 November 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 6EL
← Back to All Properties