Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 4, POWIS SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+60.5%
Sold on 7 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-63.6%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 28 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3HH
← Back to All Properties