28, KING STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN6 0LQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000-4.7%
Sold on 11 December 2023
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£257,000+40.4%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000-0.5%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000+234.5%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+12.2%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1