Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WINDMILL CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 0NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+92.3%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 24 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 0NA
← Back to All Properties