29, TENNYSON AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

DN6 9NL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+5.3%
Sold on 8 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000-3.2%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+12.1%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+110.5%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+90.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1