Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+36.6%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+18.6%
Sold on 9 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+2.1%
Sold on 5 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+136.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0DJ
← Back to All Properties