38, BIRCH AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 2HS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£149,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£149,000+108.4%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+11.7%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1