Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, VALENCE COURT, ASTON ROAD, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£388,500
+5.0%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+7.2%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£345,000
Sold on 6 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2AF
← Back to All Properties