Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LAWTON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 9QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,000
+18.0%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+22.0%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+233.7%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 9QL
← Back to All Properties