Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NEW CENTURY APARTMENTS, 55, STUBBINS LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+10.7%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 23 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0PP
← Back to All Properties