Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 25, DAVIGDOR ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+76.8%
Sold on 11 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+40.4%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+76.2%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+165.8%
Sold on 10 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QB
← Back to All Properties