Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, RIPLEY WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+27.8%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,500
+259.5%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 8 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2ND
← Back to All Properties