Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+45.4%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+1.1%
Sold on 21 May 2013
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,500
+201.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 15 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TB
← Back to All Properties