Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SEDBURGH CLOSE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 5SR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+68.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+65.0%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+1.7%
Sold on 22 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 5SR
← Back to All Properties