Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MENISH WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,995
Last Sold Price
15 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£26,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£236,995
+12.9%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+200.0%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6RT
← Back to All Properties