25, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 5PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£166,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£166,000+3.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+32.8%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500+213.0%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500-3.7%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
-£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 12 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1