Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ROSEBERY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 3AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+67.7%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+56.6%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+98.2%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+9.2%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 27 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 3AB
← Back to All Properties