Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SYKES LANE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 2NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+55.9%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+9.7%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+153.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 2NU
← Back to All Properties