Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HOLMFIELD CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.1%
Price Change
-£17,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£42,500
-29.1%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
-£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+90.3%
Sold on 19 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2NB
← Back to All Properties