Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SANDPIPER ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.8%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,500
+33.6%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+10.1%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7TA
← Back to All Properties