Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, NAVIGATION ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+44.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+24.1%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+55.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 May 2002
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,995
Sold on 1 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HE
← Back to All Properties