Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DUKE STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 1JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+28.3%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+560.0%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 1JU
← Back to All Properties