Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 41, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1GE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£640,000
+43.8%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+1.1%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+31.3%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+238.4%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£236,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 5 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1GE
← Back to All Properties