Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LAMBOURNE ROAD, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 6EZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+338.6%
Price Change
+£482,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+338.6%
Sold on 4 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£482,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 6EZ
← Back to All Properties