Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, ROCHESTER ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 1AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£566,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£566,000
-12.9%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
-£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£650,000
+60.5%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+62.7%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+283.1%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 1AG
← Back to All Properties