39, WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 8QF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£270,000+54.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+24.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+550.4%
Sold on 18 July 2013
Terraced
+£119,321 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,679-55.7%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
-£27,271 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 10 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1