Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+46.9%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 10 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties