Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, BIRCH COVERT, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+4.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+25.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+23.1%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 22 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2UL
← Back to All Properties