Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALEXANDRA STREET, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH65 2BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
+45.3%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+97.4%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+19.7%
Sold on 7 November 2012
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,750
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH65 2BL
← Back to All Properties