Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.2%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+98.2%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+2.6%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+38.1%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+27.2%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
+£41,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,495
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties