Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MASONFIELD CRESCENT, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+6.5%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,000
+43.9%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+31.3%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,940 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,560
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3SR
← Back to All Properties