Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD PENNY GARDENS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+35.6%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6UZ
← Back to All Properties